Right To Information

ANNEXURE - III

INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT,
CATERING TECHNOLOGY & APPLIED NUTRITION, KOLKATA
DIRECTORY OF ACADEMIC, ADMINISTRATIVE AND OPERATIONAL STAFF

Administrative Staff

SL. NO. Name
Designation
1. Mr. Nisheeth Srivastava Principal / Secretary
2. Ms. Srabonee Mitra Office Superintend
3. Mr. Jyotirmoy Sardar Accountant
4. Ms. Mahua Roy Librarian
5. Mrs. Rinku Chattopadhyay Upper Division Clerk
6. Mr. Souvic Saha Upper Division Clerk
7. Mr. Kundan Kar Upper Division Clerk
8. Mr. Manas Kumar Dutta Lower Division Clerk
9. Mr. Shawan banerjee Lower Division Clerk
10. Mr. Abishanka Gangopadhayay Lower Division Clerk
11. Ms. Nivedita Deb Lower Division Clerk
12. Mr. Manish Kumar Singh Lower Division Clerk
13. Mr. Monojit Sur Lower Division Clerk

Academic Staff

SL. NO. Name Designation
1. Mr. Amitava Kumar Sen Head Of Department
2. Mr. Bonophool Banerjee Head Of Department
3. Mr. Ashok Kumar Prasad Sr. Lecturer -cum- Sr. Instructor
4. Mrs. Rita Mitra Sr. Lecturer -cum- Sr. Instructor
5. Mrs. Sudipta Saha Gure Sr. Lecturer -cum- Sr. Instructor
6. Mr. Sourabh Halder Sr. Lecturer -cum- Sr. Instructor
7. Mrs. Shuchi Gothi Sr. Lecturer -cum- Sr. Instructor
8. Mr. Swarup Saha Sr. Lecturer -cum- Sr. Instructor
9. Mr. Ganesh Chandra Bhatta Lecturer -cum- Instructor
10.. Mr. Mainak Sarkar Lecturer -cum- Instructor
11. Mr. Silajit Ghosh Lecturer -cum- Instructor
12. Mr. Arijit Mitra Lecturer -cum- Instructor
13. Mrs. Pooja Biswas Lecturer -cum- Instructor
14. Mr. Santanu Gain Lecturer -cum- Instructor
15. Mr. Subhadip Saha Lecturer -cum- Instructor
16. Mr. ​Vikash Prasad Lecturer -cum- Instructor
17. Mr. Shane Joseph Assistant Lecturer -cum- Assistant Instructor
18. Mr. Samuel Labher Assistant Lecturer -cum- Assistant Instructor
19. Mr. Yamin Khan Siddiqui Assistant Lecturer -cum- Assistant Instructor
20. Ms. Sohini Basu Assistant Lecturer -cum- Assistant Instructor
21. Ms. Parijat Bose Assistant Lecturer -cum- Assistant Instructor
22. Mr. Sudhir Kumar Singh Assistant Lecturer -cum- Assistant Instructor
23. Mr. Manoranjan Kumar Assistant Lecturer -cum- Assistant Instructor
24. Mr. Ravi Raj Assistant Lecturer -cum- Assistant Instructor
25. Ms. Kritika Bose Assistant Lecturer -cum- Assistant Instructor

Operational Staff

SL. NO. Name
Designation
1. Mr. Lajya Ram Balmiki Driver Grade - I
2. Mr. Arun Das Lab Attendant
3. Mr. Ramkishan Dhanuk Lab Attendant
4. Mr. Jagadish Balmiki Lab Attendant
5. Mr. Bimal Prasad Attendant
6. Mr. Rajkishore Dhanuk Attendant
7. Mr. Gopal Prasad Dhanuk Attendant
8. Mr. Laxmikanto Naskar Attendant
9. Mr. Tarachand Tudu Attendant
10. Mr. Rohini Sardar Attendant
11. Mr. Ajit Kumar Das Technician